Heritage School Jammu



Click on the slide!

An Institution is not just about bricks, mortar & concrete, but about building character, enriching minds & experiences that last a lifetime.

Click on the slide!

Freedom of Enactment !! School Amphitheatre.. one place , where you get to experience and touch the boundaries of the world.

Click on the slide!

Rhythmic translation of feelings !! Dance, the right vehicle to give wheels to many talents, because it is not mere translation of life..it is life itself

Click on the slide!

Opening doors to let the future in !! Abilities, Attitudes & Aptitudes gel together to explore & invent.

Click on the slide!

Dreams Unlimited !! Hands may be small but they are confident to pursue the direction of their dreams.

Click on the slide!

Behold! The eyes brimming with confidence to build a strong foundation and to scale new  heights for a prosperous  future.

Frontpage Slideshow (version 2.0.0) - Copyright © 2006-2008 by JoomlaWorks
Inter School
Home Inter School

Heritage School

Sec .'D' ,Sainik Colony,
Jammu, J & K
Phone No :
9086767666,9086767555,
0191-2468977,2468948,2468848

  • Sports
  • Co-Curricular

INTER SCHOOL HANDBALL TOURNAMENT Under -17 Girls Team SESSION 2016-2017

S.NO NAME  CLASS
1 RAGHUNANDANI SINGH 10TH D
2 TANJOTH KOUR 10TH E
3 ARIHA DABGOTRA 10TH E
4 ANANYA KHURRANA  10TH E
5 SAMRIDHI SINGH 9TH C
6 SONAMDEEP SINGH  10TH C
7 PRERNADEEP KOUR 9TH B
8 TAPASVIN KOUR 9TH C
9 SIMRANPREET KOUR 9TH D
10 SAVI GUPTA 9TH B
11 AGAMPREET KOUR 8TH D
12 SIMRAN SAINI 10TH A
13 AVANTIKA RABGOTRA 9TH D
INTER SCHOOL HANDBALL TOURNAMENT
Under -17 Boys  Team
SESSION 2016-2017
S.NO NAME  CLASS
1 PRATAYKSH MAHAJAN 8TH F
2 TARUNDEEP SINGH 8TH E
3 RITVIK ANAND 8TH C
4 AGRIM SHARMA 8TH C
5 ABHAY GUPTA 8TH E
6 SAMARKANT KHAJURIA 8TH A
7 AYUSH KHER 8TH A
8 AMAN CHOUDHARY0 8TH C
9 DIVYANSH SALATHIA 8TH C
10 SUJAL BADYAL 8TH C
11 NISHANT KHAJURIA 8TH B
12 AKSHAT KOHLI 7TH
13 MAHEEP KOHLI 8TH D
INTER SCHOOL BASKET BALL TOURNAMENT
 Under -17 Boys  Team
SESSION 2016-2017
S.NO NAME  CLASS
1 TAMMANA  10TH C
2 SWATI  CHOPRA 9TH E
3 SHHAVI GUPTA 9TH F
4 YASHITA BAWA 9TH F
5 VIDHI KHAJURIA 10TH A
6 ANVEKSHA SHARMA 9TH D
7 KHUSHI PUNJ 10TH A
8 APRA SHARMA 9TH C
9 NIMISHA DHAMI  10TH A
10 VANSHITA JAMWAL 10TH F
11 ANANYA SINGH 9TH C
12 MUSKAN SHARMA 8TH E