Heritage School Jammu



Click on the slide!

An Institution is not just about bricks, mortar & concrete, but about building character, enriching minds & experiences that last a lifetime.

Click on the slide!

Freedom of Enactment !! School Amphitheatre.. one place , where you get to experience and touch the boundaries of the world.

Click on the slide!

Rhythmic translation of feelings !! Dance, the right vehicle to give wheels to many talents, because it is not mere translation of life..it is life itself

Click on the slide!

Opening doors to let the future in !! Abilities, Attitudes & Aptitudes gel together to explore & invent.

Click on the slide!

Dreams Unlimited !! Hands may be small but they are confident to pursue the direction of their dreams.

Click on the slide!

Behold! The eyes brimming with confidence to build a strong foundation and to scale new  heights for a prosperous  future.

Frontpage Slideshow (version 2.0.0) - Copyright © 2006-2008 by JoomlaWorks
K.G News
Home Kindergarten K.G News

List of Competitions


Academic Winners

 

Healthy Tiffin Winners

 

Winners of Show n Tell Competition

 

Winners of Story Telling Competition

 

Winner of Quiz Competition

 

Winners of Fancy Dress Completition

 

   
     

Winner of Colouring Competition

 

Winners of Drawing Competition

 

Winners of Recitation Competition

 

Mr/Ms. Clean

Honey Bears

    Master Clean
    • Aarav Gupta
    • Vivaan Gupta

Honey Bears

    Miss Clean
    • Aradhya

Maple Bears ‘A’

    Master Clean
    • Mohd. Zyad
    • Momin

Maple Bears ‘A’

    Miss Clean
    • Amelia

Maple Bears ‘ B’

    Master Clean
    • Gurasees Singh
    • Nirmay Rastogi

Maple Bears ‘B’

    Miss Clean
    • Asavi Gupta

Graduate Bears ‘ A’

    Master Clean
    • Rajveer Singh

Graduate Bears ‘ A’

    Miss Clean
    • Hamreet Kour

Graduate Bears ‘B’

    Master Clean
    • Aadhiraj Singh

Graduate Bears ‘ B’

    Miss Clean
    • Syshe
    • Gurleen Kour

Graduate Bears ‘ C’

    Master Clean
    • Niransh Singh Charak

Graduate Bears ‘ C’

    Miss Clean
    • Anaya

Graduate Bears ‘ D’

    Master Clean
    • Mudit Gupta

Graduate Bears ‘ D’

    Miss Clean
    • Ayati Mahajan

Talent Hunt Finalists

Public Speaking

Graduate Bears ‘B’

  • Gurleen Kour
  • Rahat Khursheed
  • Sanidhya Gondi

Graduate Bears ‘c’

  • 1. Archit Sharma

Maple Bear B

  • Rafaan zahoor

Mimicry

Honey Bears

  • Samaira Katyal
  • Advay Sharma

Recitation

Graduate Bears ‘D’

  • Aafia Zahoor

Dance

Honey Bears

  • Bharvi Mahajan
  • Atharv Jamwal
  • Devina Baogia (Ramp)

Maple Bears-A

  • Muzamil Khandey
  • Lakhi Magotra
  • Namah Singh Jamwal

Maple Bears-B

  • Syed Zahaab Ali
  • Eirene Bhargava
  • Asavi Gupta
  • Krishty Jasrotia

Graduate Bears-A

  • Piyushi
  • Samarth Gupta
  • Bhavika Jamwal

Graduate Bears-B

  • Maira Bhat
  • Rishika Bhagat
  • Chhavi Sharma

Graduate Bears-C

  • Arham Gupta
  • Anwita Singh
  • Tanishka Aggarwal

Graduate Bears-D

  • Netanya D’Costa
  • Krisha Bisht
  • Abhijay Singh

Playing Instruments

Graduate Bears-C

  • Saanvi Sharma

Skating

Maple Bears-B

  • Yuvraj Gupta

Graduate Bears –B

  • Puneesh Puri
Next>>